Skip to content
Products & solutions

Energy technology matched to your needs.

We begin with how your home, site or portfolio uses electricity—its tariff, operating hours, peaks and future loads. Solar, storage, charging and controls are considered only after the problem is understood.

Start with my energy data
Solar energy system in a manufacturer campaign setting
Solar generation context
Dyness Cygni residential battery storage system
Residential storage
StarCharge AC and DC EV charging equipment lineup
EV charging equipment · not shown to scale
Assessment inputs
Energy data & tariffSite & connectionOperating profileFuture electrical loads
How we work

Start with the site, then choose the equipment.

A product list is useful only when it sits inside a clear decision process. We use energy information and site constraints to narrow the options, then confirm the final equipment and scope in writing.

01

UNDERSTAND

Review bills, interval data, tariffs, operating hours, existing equipment and planned loads.

02

OPTIMISE

Compare relevant scenarios using stated inputs and assumptions, including load timing and controls.

03

INSTALL

Coordinate the approved design, technical inputs, delivery, appropriately qualified installation and commissioning.

04

MONITOR

Where access and scope permit, compare actual system operation with the intended design.

05

MANAGE

Review changing tariffs, loads and priorities and recommend adjustments where the agreed service includes them.

Service scope, approvals, monitoring access and ongoing management are confirmed for each project. Installation work must be completed by appropriately qualified people and comply with the final design, site conditions and applicable requirements.
After installation

Protect performance and keep improving.

Planned maintenance and connected management can help keep the equipment, data and operating strategy aligned as the site changes.

Solar modules

Use the roof well—not just the biggest wattage.

Roof area, orientation, shading, structure, module dimensions, electrical design and installation conditions determine which panel fits.

The question

Which module and array layout will convert the available roof area into useful onsite energy while fitting the building and electrical design?

Risen Energy residential solar module
Risen Energy · rooftop module

RSM96-11-475BNDG

A compact 475 W bifacial dual-glass module designed for Australian and New Zealand rooftops.

475 W · 23.8% module efficiency · black frame
Explore Risen solar & storage
Risen Energy high-power solar module
Risen Energy · commercial module range

RSM132-11-610–635BNDG

A higher-power module range for larger arrays. The exact wattage, dimensions and electrical characteristics vary within the model range and must be resolved during design.

610–635 W module range
Review the Risen range
Solar panels in a manufacturer campaign landscape
Generation in context

Start with the roof and the load.

Useful onsite generation depends on available roof area, orientation, shading, structural inputs, electrical design and when the site consumes energy.

Battery storage

The battery is the outcome of the assessment.

Load shifting, onsite solar use, demand management, EV support and continuity planning can require different capacities, power levels, controls and operating strategies.

The question

What energy and power does the site need, at what time, and what does the proposed battery need to work with?

Dyness Cygni residential battery storage system
Dyness · residential all-in-one

Cygni 8.0HS & 10.0HS

Single-phase hybrid storage platforms with modular LiFePO₄ batteries for household assessment.

Nominal energy configurations: 7.68–46.08 kWh
Explore Dyness storage
Dyness STACK100 Pro modular battery system
Dyness · modular storage

STACK100 Pro

A modular 5.12 kWh battery platform for larger residential and business designs. Stack size, parallel architecture and inverter selection require project-specific validation.

5.12 kWh per module · up to 15 modules per stack
Review STACK100 Pro
RCT Power RCTerra Class 2.0 261 battery energy storage cabinet
RCT Power · C&I storage

RCTerra Class 2.0

An integrated commercial and industrial energy-storage cabinet with LiFePO₄ batteries, liquid cooling, BMS and EMS.

261 kWh nominal · 125 kW rated AC power
Explore RCT Power storage
RCT Power 1044 kWh battery energy storage cabinet
RCT Power · C&I storage

RCTerra Pro 2.0

A higher-capacity integrated storage platform for projects requiring detailed connection, load and operating analysis.

1,044 kWh nominal · 500 kW rated AC power
Compare the RCTerra range
Risen Energy iCon commercial and industrial energy storage system
Risen Energy · C&I storage

iCon Series 261 kWh ESS

A liquid-cooled commercial and industrial energy-storage system considered within a site-level solar and storage architecture.

261 kWh-class system · exact configuration to be confirmed
Explore Risen storage
Products shown together are not an implied compatible system. Compatibility and Australian-market suitability are confirmed only for the final proposed configuration.
Hybrid inverters & controls

Match power electronics to the whole system.

Phase, PV array, battery architecture, load profile, connection limits, communications and confirmed compatibility all shape inverter selection.

The question

Which inverter architecture can coordinate the proposed generation, storage and loads within the site's electrical and network constraints?

Solis commercial hybrid inverter
Solis · S6 hybrid portfolio

Residential to C&I power classes

S6-EH3P hybrid inverter ranges cover 5–10 kW, 8–15 kW, 12–20 kW, 29.9–50 kW and 80–125 kW power classes.

  • Confirm exact model and phase
  • Validate battery and communications compatibility
  • Resolve grid-connection and site requirements
Explore Solis inverters
Solinteg commercial hybrid inverter and control system
Solinteg · hybrid inverters & controls

MHS, MHT and M2HT ranges

Hybrid inverter options include MHS 3–8 kW, MHT 4–12 kW, MHT 10–20 kW and M2HT 25–50 kW, together with IntegHub monitoring and controls.

  • Residential and commercial architectures
  • Monitoring and control functions depend on supported hardware
  • Final electrical and communications design required
Explore Solinteg inverters
Power ranges are a catalogue guide, not a recommendation or compatibility statement. The exact model, firmware, battery, communications and connection design must be confirmed for the project.
EV charging

Design charging around vehicles and the site.

Vehicle numbers, dwell time, daily energy, available capacity, access rules and future growth come before charger selection.

The question

How much energy must be delivered during the available dwell time—and how will the site manage that new load?

StarCharge Artemis Smart AC EV charger
StarCharge · AC charging

Artemis Basic, Artemis Smart & Arc Pro

Type 2 AC charging options across single-phase and three-phase applications, with communications and access features varying by model.

Up to 7.4 kW single-phase · up to 22 kW three-phase
Explore StarCharge AC charging
StarCharge Titan V5 high-power DC EV charger
StarCharge · DC charging

Venus, Jupiter, Titan & Satellite Nova

DC platforms ranging from a compact CCS2 charger through multi-connector and power-cabinet architectures. Configuration depends on throughput, dwell time, capacity and site design.

Product classes from up to 30 kW to 720 kW power cabinets
Explore StarCharge DC charging
More EV charging options

Flexible charging for homes, fleets and commercial sites.

Moebotics Energy can also assess wall-mounted AC charging, high-power DC charging and storage-supported charging for projects with different dwell times, vehicle numbers and site-capacity limits.

Supplier-supplied wall-mounted AC EV charger installation image
AC charging

7 / 11 / 22 kW AC

Wall-mounted options for homes, workplaces, fleets and destination charging where vehicles can remain connected for longer periods.

Single-phase and three-phase options · final model and vehicle compatibility confirmed before selection
Supplier-supplied rendering of a dual-connector DC fast charger
DC fast charging

60–240 kW DC

Dual-connector charging options for fleets, public charging, logistics sites and vehicles that need faster turnaround.

Charging speed depends on the vehicle, available site power and how output is shared between connectors
Supplier-supplied GCC261K-125 integrated energy and EV charging system rendering
Energy + charging

Integrated 261 kWh platform

Battery storage, solar integration and dual-connector DC charging combined for sites where charging demand and electrical capacity need to be managed together.

261 kWh storage · 125 kW battery power · integrated 120 kW charging subsystem
We confirm the exact equipment, Australian requirements, availability, compatibility and warranty before any option is included in a final proposal.
Australian workplace and retail EV destination charging area
Workplace and destination charging

Match the equipment to the dwell window.

AC, DC and storage-assisted pathways should be compared using vehicle schedules, site capacity, electrical data and the intended operating model. Final layout and equipment are tailored to the project.

Portable power

Power where fixed infrastructure is not the right first move.

Voltdeer E Series products are portable options for camping, mobile work and temporary contingency use. They are not presented as permanently installed building batteries.

The question

What equipment must run, for how long, and what are its operating and starting-power requirements?

Voltdeer E203 portable power station
Voltdeer E203

179.2 / 268.8 Wh

Compact portable power with up to 300 W AC output.

Review E203 details
Manufacturer-supplied Voltdeer E207-family portable power station visual
Voltdeer E207

576 Wh

Portable power with 700 W AC output and model-specific USB, DC and charging options.

Review E207 details
Manufacturer-supplied Voltdeer E212-family portable power station visual
Voltdeer E212

1,008 Wh

Portable power with 1,200 W AC output for higher-demand mobile applications.

Review E212 details
Voltdeer E222 portable power station
Voltdeer E222

2,016 Wh

Portable power with 2,200 W AC output for larger portable-energy requirements.

Review E222 details
Voltdeer portable power station range at a campsite
Portable use

Match the unit to the task.

Portable power depends on connected equipment, operating and start-up demand, required runtime, port compatibility and the next charging opportunity.

Next step

Start with the information that matters.

Provide a recent electricity bill, interval data if available, and a few details about the site. We will use them to identify the next questions—not to force the site into a pre-selected package.

See our workflow